Білім бағдарламалар

 

Educational programs (courses)

Major Discipline

Education

1 Pre-School Education and Training (BA) Theory and Practice of Educational Activity
2 Pedagogy and Methods of Elementary Education (BA) Theory and Practice of Educational Activity
3 Pedagogy and Psychology (BA, MA) Theory and Practice of Educational Activity
4 Defectology (BA) Biology
5 Music Education (BA)  
6 Physical Training and Sports (BA)  
7 Mathematics (BS) Mathematics
8 Physics (BS) Physics
9 Computer Science (BS) Computer Science
10 Chemistry (BS) Chemistry
11 Biology (BS) Biology
12 Russian Language and Literature (BA, MA) Russian Language
13 Foreign Language: Two Foreign Languages (BA, MA) Foreign Language (English/ German, French)
14 Social Pedagogy and Self-Knowledge (BA) Theory and Practice of Educational Activity

Human Sciences

15 Translation Studies (BA) Foreign Language (English/ German, French)
16 Philology (Kazakh, Russian) (MA)  

Art

17 Design (BA)  

Social Sciences, Economy and Business

18 Journalism (BA, MA)  
19 Economics (BA, MA) Economics of Organization
20 Accounting and Audit (BA) Economics of Organization
21 Finance (BA) Economics of Organization

Natural Sciences

22 Computer Science (BS) Fundamentals of Algorithmization and Programming
23 Biology (BS, MS) Biology
24 Ecology (BS, MS) Biology
25 Geography (BS, MS) Geography
26 Physics and Astronomy (BS, MS) Physics
27 Physics (MS)  

Engineering Sciences and Technologies

28 Information Systems (BS, MS) Fundamentals of Algorithmization and Programming
29 Mechanical Engineering (BS, MS, PhD) Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering Technologies
30 Transportation Industry and Transport Engineering (BS)  
31 Instrument Engineering (BS, MS) Electronics and Fundamentals of Circuitry
32 Electrical Power Engineering (BS, MS, PhD) Electrical Engineering and Power Supply
33 Radio Engineering, Electronics and Telecommunications (BS, MS, PhD) Electronics and Fundamentals of Circuitry
34 Computer Science, Computer Engineering and Management (PhD)  
35 Chemical Engineering of Organic Substances (BS, MS) General Chemical Engineering
36 Food Products Engineering (BS) Microbiology
37 Civil Engineering (BS) Construction of Buildings and Installations
38 Standardization and Certification (by industries) (BS, MS) Standardization
39 Biotechnology (MS) Selection

Agricultural Sciences

40 Agronomy (BS) Fundamentals of Agronomy
41 Animal Husbandry Products Engineering (BS) Animal Husbandry
42 Forest Resources and Forestry (BS)   Dendrology

Service Industries

43 Tourism (BA) Organization of Tourist Activity
44 Cultural and Recreational Activity (BA)